Installation Type:Vehicle - internal installation (above 30kW) (PVM-NE)

Generator with variable engine speed

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
Panda 45i36.00

Generators with fixed engine speed 3000rpm / 50Hz - 3600rpm / 60Hz (Asynchronous)

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
Panda 4037.00

Generators with fixed engine speed 1500 rpm / 50Hz - 1800 rpm / 60Hz (Asynchronous)

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
Panda 30-425.00
Panda 40-435.00
Panda 50-440.00
Panda 60-450.00
Panda 70-461.00
Panda 85-473.00
Panda 110-492.00
Panda 130-4111.00

Direct Current Generators

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
AGT-DC 2500024.00
AGT-DC 2800028.00