In order to optimize our website for you and to be able to continuously improve it, we use cookies. If you continue to use our website, we will assume that you are happy with this. By continuing to use the website, you agree to the use of cookies.

I allow the use of cookies and tracking by Matomo and agree to the privacy policy. Ways to deactivate Matomo and how we use cookies can be found in our in our privacy policy.

Find out more about cookies

Installation Type: Marine Installation (PMS)

Generators with variable engine speed

Generators with variable speed for reduced fuel consumption, quiet operation and less exhaust emissions. Up to 50 % less weight and 30 % space savings when compared to asynchronous generators of the same class

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25 kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30 kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
Panda 5000i4.00
Panda 5000i.Neo4.00
Panda 8000i6.00
Panda 10000i8.00
Panda 15000i-230V12.00
Panda 15000i12.00
Panda 15000i-400V12.00
Panda 19i-230V15.00
Panda 19i15.00
Panda 25i-230V20.00
Panda 25i-400V20.00
Panda 25i20.00
Panda 45i36.00
Panda 60i48.00

 

Generators with fixed engine speed 3000 rpm / 50 Hz - 3600 rpm / 60 Hz

Suitable for applications requiring continuous power and high starting capabilities with a very stable voltage supply

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25 kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30 kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
Panda 4000s.Neo3.40
Panda 4k4.70
Panda 7 mini6.00
Panda 8000x-230V6.80
Panda 8 Mini7.50
Panda 10000x-230V8.00
Panda 12000x-230V10.20
Panda 12000x-400V10.20
Panda 12 Mini11.50
Panda 15000x-230V12.70
Panda 18x-230V15.30
Panda 18x-400V15.30
Panda 24x-230V20.40
Panda 24x-400V20.40
Panda 30x-400V25.50
Panda 30x-230V25.50
Panda 30 ICx27.00

 

Generators with fixed engine speed 1500 rpm / 50Hz - 1800 rpm / 60Hz

Suitable for heavier commerical applications or more than 2000 operating hours per year

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25 kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30 kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
Panda 7,5-46.50
Panda 9-48.00
Panda 12-410.50
Panda 22-418.60
Panda 30-425.00
Panda 35-4x31.00
Panda 50-440.00
Panda 60-450.00
Panda 70-461.00
Panda 85-473.00
Panda 110-492.00
Panda 130-4111.00

 

Battery charging (DC) Generators

The ideal battery-charging generators for battery systems which may be required to power larger consumers for short periods during the day.

config-spacer
Versions
config-spacer
kW
Generator Configurator Icon PMSGenerator Configurator Icon PVMV-NGenerator Configurator Icon PVM-NEGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UGenerator Configurator Icon PVK-UKGenerator Configurator Icon PSC
Marine InstallationVehicle - internal installation (up to 25 kW)Vehicle - internal installation (above 30 kW)Vehicle - external under chassisVehicle - under chassis (integrated radiator)Panda Self Contained
AGT-DC 4000-12V3.20
AGT-DC 4000-24V3.20
AGT-DC 5000-12V4.00
AGT-DC 6000-24V4.80
AGT-DC 8000-24V6.40
AGT-DC 10000-48V9.10
AGT-DC 11000-48V10.90
AGT-DC 13000-48V12.50
AGT-DC 1500015.60
AGT-DC 1800017.90
AGT-DC 2200021.90
AGT-DC 2500024.00